How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega? (2024)

Approved & Edited byProProfs Editorial Team

The editorial team at ProProfs Quizzes consists of a select group of subject experts, trivia writers, and quiz masters who have authored over 10,000 quizzes taken by more than 100 million users. This team includes our in-house seasoned quiz moderators and subject matter experts. Our editorial experts, spread across the world, are rigorously trained using our comprehensive guidelines to ensure that you receive the highest quality quizzes.

Learn about Our Editorial Process

|BySophia Smith

Sophia Smith, Content Moderator

Sophia is a quiz virtuoso, celebrated for her talent in curating quizzes that seamlessly blend entertainment and knowledge, creating captivating journeys of discovery and enjoyment at ProProfs.com. With a strong academic background in IT, she brings her passion for technology to crafting quizzes, particularly excelling in IT-themed quizzes, as well as quizzes centered around shows and movies.

Quizzes Created: 1083|Total Attempts: 2,629,629

Questions: 10|Attempts: 4,502|Updated: Jan 2, 2024

How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega? (1)How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega? (2)Settings

How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega? (3)

Create your own Quiz

How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega? (4)

Are you a fan of Jenna Ortega's acting, and remember the roles she portrayed? Take this Jenna Ortega quiz and prove yourself to be her true fan. Which movie made her famous? Where was she born? If you can answer these questions about her personal and professional career, you are a true Jenna fan. Go for it and see how much you score on this quiz. Do not forget to share the quiz with other Jenna fans.

Questions and Answers

  • 1.

    What is Jenna's full name?

    • A.

      Jenna Erin Ortega

    • B.

      Jenna Marie Ortega

    • C.

      Jenna Jolie Ortega

    • D.

      Jenna Hazel Ortega

    Correct Answer
    B. Jenna Marie Ortega

    Explanation
    The correct answer is Jenna Marie Ortega. This can be inferred from the given options where Jenna's full name is mentioned as Jenna Marie Ortega.

    Rate this question:

  • 2.

    When was Jenna Ortega born?

    • A.

      September 27, 2000

    • B.

      September 27, 2001

    • C.

      September 27, 2002

    • D.

      September 27, 2003

    Correct Answer
    C. September 27, 2002

    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega was born on September 27, 2002.

    Rate this question:

  • 3.

    In which American state was Jenna Ortega born?

    • A.

      Florida

    • B.

      New York

    • C.

      California

    • D.

      Arizona

    Correct Answer
    C. California

    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega was born in California.

    Rate this question:

  • 4.

    In which of the following shows has Jenna Ortega NOT appeared?

    • A.

      CSI: NY

    • B.

      Stuck in the Middle

    • C.

      You

    • D.

      Curb Your Enthusiasm

    Correct Answer
    D. Curb Your Enthusiasm

    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega has not appeared in the show "Curb Your Enthusiasm".

    Rate this question:

  • 5.

    Through which movie genre Jenna received recognition?

    • A.

      Comedy-drama

    • B.

      Thriller

    • C.

      Horror

    • D.

      Science-fiction

    Correct Answer
    A. Comedy-drama

    Explanation
    Jenna received recognition through the movie genre of comedy-drama.

    Rate this question:

  • 6.

    When Jenna Ortega went for her audition for the movie Wednesday, what movie had she recently finished filming?

    • A.

      Scream

    • B.

      Studio 666

    • C.

      American Carnage

    • D.

      X

    Correct Answer
    D. X

    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega recently finished filming the movie "X".

    Rate this question:

  • 7.

    How old was Jenna Ortega when she began acting?

    • A.

      5

    • B.

      9

    • C.

      15

    • D.

      16

    Correct Answer
    B. 9

    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega began acting at the age of 9.

    Rate this question:

  • 8.

    Jenna got recognition portrayingthe younger version of which American actress?

    • A.

      Scarlett Johansson

    • B.

      Gina Rodriguez

    • C.

      Angelina Jolie

    • D.

      Sandra Bullock

    Correct Answer
    B. Gina Rodriguez

    Explanation
    Jenna received recognition for her portrayal of the younger version of Gina Rodriguez, an American actress.

    Rate this question:

  • 9.

    Jenna Ortega learned to play the cello for the movie Wednesday.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    A. True

    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega learned to play the cello for the movie Wednesday. This means that she acquired the skill of playing the cello specifically for her role in the movie.

    Rate this question:

  • 10.

    Jenna Ortega is not a part of the MCU.

    • A.

      True

    • B.

      False

    Correct Answer
    B. False

    Explanation
    Jenna Ortega is a part of the MCU.

    Rate this question:

Quiz Review Timeline +

Our quizzes are rigorously reviewed, monitored and continuously updated by our expert board to maintain accuracy, relevance, and timeliness.

  • Current Version

  • Jan 02, 2024

    Quiz Edited by
    ProProfs Editorial Team

  • Dec 26, 2022

    Quiz Created by
    Sophia Smith

Related Topics

  • Personality
  • Singer
  • Actor

Recent Quizzes

Quiz: How Well Do You Know Saoirse Ronan?Quiz: How Well Do You Know Saoirse Ronan?

Which Saoirse Ronan Character Are You Most Like?Which Saoirse Ronan Character Are You Most Like?

Discover What Aspect of Angela Bassett Beauty You EmbodyDiscover What Aspect of Angela Bassett Beauty You Embody

The Greta Gerwig Trivia Challenge: Test Your KnowledgeThe Greta Gerwig Trivia Challenge: Test Your Knowledge

A Quiz On Raquel WelchA Quiz On Raquel Welch

How Well do you know Morfydd Clark?How Well do you know Morfydd Clark?

How Well Do You Know Elizabeth Olsen?How Well Do You Know Elizabeth Olsen?

How well do you know Jessica Chastain?How well do you know Jessica Chastain?

How well do you know Sydney Sweeney?How well do you know Sydney Sweeney?

Featured Quizzes

Love Test Quiz! Lets Test YourselfLove Test Quiz! Lets Test Yourself

Articles Quiz With AnswersArticles Quiz With Answers

What Celebrity Do I Look Like Quiz? Discover Your Celebrity Look AlikeWhat Celebrity Do I Look Like Quiz? Discover Your Celebrity Look Alike

What Is The Name Of Your Soulmate? QuizWhat Is The Name Of Your Soulmate? Quiz

Fursona Quiz: Which Animal Can Be Your Fursona?Fursona Quiz: Which Animal Can Be Your Fursona?

POTS Syndrome Quiz - Do You Have POTS?POTS Syndrome Quiz - Do You Have POTS?

Popular Topics

  • Author Quizzes
  • Business People Quizzes
  • Historical Person Quizzes
  • Musician Quizzes
  • Painter Quizzes
  • Poet Quizzes
  • Politician Quizzes
  • Scientist Quizzes
  • Sports Person Quizzes

How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega? (5)Back to top

How Well Do You Know Jenna Ortega? (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Jeremiah Abshire

Last Updated:

Views: 6417

Rating: 4.3 / 5 (74 voted)

Reviews: 81% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Jeremiah Abshire

Birthday: 1993-09-14

Address: Apt. 425 92748 Jannie Centers, Port Nikitaville, VT 82110

Phone: +8096210939894

Job: Lead Healthcare Manager

Hobby: Watching movies, Watching movies, Knapping, LARPing, Coffee roasting, Lacemaking, Gaming

Introduction: My name is Jeremiah Abshire, I am a outstanding, kind, clever, hilarious, curious, hilarious, outstanding person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.